Sunpower Ltd

More
11 Jan 2021 15:45 #25594 by walterlim
Replied by walterlim on topic Sunpower Ltd
Sunpower has hit an all time record high of $0.86 today.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 Jan 2021 17:55 #25596 by walterlim
Replied by walterlim on topic Sunpower Ltd
links.sgx.com/1.0.0/corporate-announceme...p.steam.business.PDF

Expect more price run up. UOB and DBS will for sure revise TP in due course.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
21 Mar 2022 08:29 #25948 by Val
Replied by Val on topic Sunpower Ltd
Just looked in on the stock, & saw it has been weakened, probably by chronically high coal prices. 
I think Sunpower can raise electricity / steam prices to its customers only gradually , so there is a lagging effect when coal prices rise. Is Sunpower now a dog or will it prove to be a bargain at 45 cents?  Hard to say for the latter.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.380-0.030
Avi-Tech Electronics0.295-0.005
Broadway Ind0.153-0.001
China Sunsine0.475-0.005
DISA0.0040.001
Food Empire0.5550.005
Fortress Minerals0.3750.025
Geo Energy Res0.410-0.020
Golden Energy0.5400.010
GSS Energy0.056-
InnoTek0.435-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.505-0.010
ISOTeam0.105-
IX Biopharma0.169-
Jiutian Chemical0.094-0.002
KSH Holdings0.350-
Leader Env0.061-
Medtecs Intl0.186-0.002
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.062-0.001
Nordic Group0.4250.005
Oxley Holdings0.184-0.002
REX International0.245-0.005
Riverstone0.755-0.050
Sinostar PEC0.220-
Southern Alliance Mining0.6700.030
Straco Corp.0.390-
Sunpower Group0.3850.010
The Trendlines0.0960.002
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.210-0.010
Uni-Asia Group1.080-
Wilmar Intl4.180-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.960-0.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 435 guests and no members online