analysts mon7.17 
The information below is extracted from analyst reports. The target prices are set by analysts with, typically, a 12-month time frame in mind. No, they are not cast in stone: You can expect them to be revised as new business developments materialise. 

LionelLim8.16Shared by Lionel Lim, remisier.
(
Please contact me at 65 90400848 or email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you wish to open a trading account. Account opening is free)

 

Counter Date Broking House Last Done Price Target Price Buy Sell Hold Valuation Methodology
GHY Culture & Media Holdings 4 Mar UOB Kayhian $0.735 $1.18 Buy P/E
Centurion Corp 4 Mar UOB Kayhian $0.34 $0.445 Buy P/BV
Japfa 3 Mar UOB Kayhian $0.94 $1.17 Buy P/E
AEM 2 Mar DBS Vickers $4.01 $5.36 Buy P/E
Capitaland 2 Mar Phillip Securities $3.17 $3.75 Buy RNAV
United Hampshire US Reit 2 Mar UOB Kayhian US$0.67 US$0.95 Buy P/NAV
NanoFilm Technologies International 2 Mar UOB Kayhian $4.86 $5.51 Buy P/E
Sunpower 1 Mar DBS Vickers $0.80 $0.92 Buy DCF
Japfa 1 Mar CGS CIMB $0.935 $1.18 Add P/E
HR Networks 1 Mar CGS CIMB $0.58 $0.70 Add P/E
Frencken Group 1 Mar CGS CIMB $1.27 $1.40 Add P/E
IREIT Global 1 Mar Phillip Securities $0.655 $0.70 Buy DDM
Propnex 1 Mar Phillip Securities $0.81 $1.00 Buy DCF
Koufu 1 Mar Phillip Securities $0.66 $0.68 Accumulate P/E
OCBC 1 Mar Phillip Securities $10.99 $13.65 Buy GGM
Yangzijiang 1 Mar UOB Kayhian $1.07 $1.25 Buy P/BV
City Dev 1 Mar UOB Kayhian $7.36 $8.50 Buy P/E
Venture Corp 1 Mar Maybank Kim Eng $19.20 $22.00 Buy P/E
UMS 1 Mar Maybank Kim Eng $1.15 $1.34 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
AEM 1 Mar Maybank Kim Eng $4.03 $5.05 Buy P/E
First Resources 1 Mar Maybank Kim Eng $1.45 $1.88 Buy P/E
Sasseur Reit 28 Feb Maybank Kim Eng $0.84 $1.05 Buy DDM
Propnex 26 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.81 $0.97 Buy P/E
Food Empire 26 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.915 $1.30 Buy P/E
Sheng Siong 26 Feb Phillip Securities $1.57 $1.71 Buy P/E
Raffles Medical Group 26 Feb Phillip Securities $1.07 $1.18 Accumulate DCF
Frencken Group 26 Feb Maybank Kim Eng $1.26 $1.39 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
United Overseas Bank 25 Feb CGS CIMB $24.65 $27.72 Add GGM
Propnex Ltd 25 Feb Phillip Securities $0.81 $0.888 Add P/E
Venture Corp 25 Feb UOB Kayhian $19.48 $23.76 Buy P/E
Koufu Group 25 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.665 $0.77 Buy P/E
Netlink NBN Trust 25 Feb CGS CIMB $0.94 $1.10 Add DDM
APAC Realty Ltd 25 Feb CGS CIMB $0.44 $0.675 Add DCF
CSE Global 24 Feb CGS CIMB $0.495 $0.63 Add P/E
Capitaland 24 Feb CGS CIMB $3.15 $3.42 Add RNAV
Jiutian Chemical Group 24 Feb CGS CIMB $0.096 $1.35 Add P/E
SembCorp Ind 23 Feb CGS CIMB $1.66 $1.97 Add P/BV
Fu Yu Corp 23 Feb CGS CIMB $0.28 $0.355 Add P/BV
Wilmar 23 Feb CGS CIMB $5.51 $6.15 Add SOP
Grand Venture Technology Ltd 23 Feb CGS CIMB $0.54 $0.605 Add GGM
Bumitama Agri 22 Feb Maybank Kim Eng $0.54 $0.65 Buy P/E
Raffles Medical Group 22 Feb Maybank Kim Eng $0.99 $1.10 Buy DCF
Starhub 22 Feb CGS CIMB $1.28 $1.60 Add DCF
ARA Asset Management 22 Feb DBS Vickers $2.77 $3.90 Buy SOTP
ComfortDelgro 22 Feb Phillip Securities $1.58 $1.83 Buy DCF
First Ship Lease Trust 22 Feb Phillip Securities $0.085 $0.105 Buy P/BV
BRC Asia 22 Feb Phillip Securities $1.59 $1.87 Buy P/E
ST Engineering 19 Feb CGS CIMB $3.75 $4.00 Buy DCF
iX Biopharma 19 Feb Phillip Securities $0.245 $0.445 Buy DCF
Prime US Reit 18 Feb Maybank Kim Eng US$0.81 US$1.10 Buy DDM
Mapletree Log Trust 16 Feb DBS Vickers $1.95 $2.20 Buy  
ComfortDelgro 16 Feb UOB Kayhian $1.58 $1.78 Buy P/E
Penguin Intl 15 Feb CGS CIMB $0.65 $0.65 Hold  
DBS Group 15 Feb Phillip Securities $26.07 $29.50 Buy GGM
Thai Beverage 15 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.785 $0.95 Buy SOTP
Lendlease Global Commercial Reit 15 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.79 $0.97 Buy DDM
Far East Hospitality Trust 11 Feb Maybank Kim Eng $0.58 $0.70 Buy DDM
SATS Ltd 11 Feb CGS CIMB $4.09 $4.30 Add DCF
DBS Group 10 Feb CGS CIMB $25.93 $28.35 Add GGM
Lendlease Global Commercial Reit 10 Feb CGS CIMB $0.79 $0.858 Buy P/BV
Silverlake Axis 10 Feb CGS CIMB $0.26 $0.33 Add P/E
SIA 10 Feb CGS CIMB $4.39 $4.90 Add P/BV
Genting S 10 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.89 $1.08 Buy EV/EBITDA
Singtel 9 Feb CGS CIMB $2.35 $3.10 Add SOP
HPH Trust 9 Feb DBS Vickers US$0.225 US$0.32 Buy DCF
Yangzijiang 9 Feb CGS CIMB $0.975 $1.37 Add SOP
Parkway Life Reit 9 Feb UOB Kayhian $4.08 $4.38 Buy DDM
Food Empire 9 Feb UOB Kayhian $0.955 $1.30 Buy P/E
IFAST Corporation 9 Feb UOB Kayhian $6.21 $5.12 Sell P/E
Frasers Property Limited 8 Feb CGS CIMB $1.21 $1.70 Buy RNAV
Manulife US Reit 8 Feb Maybank Kim Eng US$0.72 US$1.10 Buy DDM
Q & M 8 Feb Phillip Securities $0.485 $0.70 Buy (Initiate) P/E
Ascendas Reit 5 Feb Phillip Securities $3.12 $3.73 Buy DDM
Thai Bev 5 Feb CGS CIMB $0.795 $0.872 Add P/E
UG Healthcare 5 Feb CGS CIMB $0.79 $1.70 Add P/E
AIMS APAC Reit 5 Feb DBS Vickers $1.28 $1.50 Buy DCF
Yoma 5 Feb Phillip Securities $0.20 $0.34 Buy SOTP
SIA 5 Feb CGS CIMB $4.17 $4.89 Add P/BV
BRC Asia 5 Feb UOB Kayhian $1.60 $2.00 Buy P/E
Frasers Logistics & Commercial Trust 4 Feb CGS CIMB $1.45 $1.57 Add DDM
The Straits Trading Company Ltd 4 Feb DBS Vickers $2.33 $3.50 Buy SOTP
ComfortDelgro 3 Feb Maybank Kim Eng $1.58 $1.88 Buy P/E
First Resources 2 Feb UOB Kayhian $1.55 $1.85 Buy P/E
Micro-Mechanics Holdings 2 Feb UOB Kayhian $3.64 $2.87 Sell EV/EBITDA
SATS 1 Feb CGS CIMB $3.85 $4.30 Add DCF
CDL Hospitality Trust 1 Feb DBS Vickers $1.23 $1.35 Buy  
Capitaland China Trust 1 Feb DBS Vickers $1.38 $1.55 Buy  
Hutchinson Port Holdings Trust 1 Feb DBS Vickers US$0.205 US$0.27 Buy DCF
SIA Engineering 1 Feb UOB Kayhian $1.90 $1.64 Sell  
Mapletree Ind Trust 1 Feb UOB Kayhian $2.87 $3.45 Buy DDM
Keppel DC Reit 1 Feb Phillip Securities $2.95 $3.20 Accumulate DDM
Starhill Global Reit 29 Jan CGS CIMB $0.525 $0.66 Add DDM
Mapletree North Asia Commercial Trust 29 Jan CGS CIMB $0.975 $1.15 Add DDM
Ascendas India Trust 29 Jan  DBS Vickers $1.55 $1.85 Buy DDM
Keppel Corp 29 Jan DBS Vickers $5.46 $6.10 Buy SOTP
IFAST 28 Jan DBS Vickers $5.04 $6.40 Buy DDM
Genting Singapore 28 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $0.87 $0.95 Buy DCF
Mapletree Commercial Trust 28 Jan UOB Kayhian $2.10 $2.35 Buy DDM
ARA Logos Logistics Trust 27 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $0.68 $0.80 Buy DDM
UOB 26 Jan CGS CIMB $23.33 $27.72 Add P/BV
DBS Group 26 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $25.93 $29.78 Buy P/BV
Suntec Reit 26 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.54 $1.19 Sell DDM
Singtel 26 Jan UOB Kayhian $2.45 $2.84 Buy DCF
Netlink Trust 26 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.96 $1.08 Buy DCF
Keppel Reit 26 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.18 $0.90 Sell DDM
Mapletree Log Trust 26 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $2.02 $2.40 Buy DDM
China Aviation Oil 25 Jan DBS Vickers $1.15 $1.38 Buy P/E
Sabana Shari'ah Compliant Reit 25 Jan  DBS Vickers $0.395 $0.45 Buy DCF
SembCorp Ind 25 Jan UOB Kayhian $1.79 $2.02 Buy  
Yangzijiang 25 Jan UOB Kayhian $1.07 $1.17 Buy  
Keppel Corp 25 Jan UOB Kayhian $5.73 $6.30 Buy  
OCBC 25 Jan UOB Kayhian $10.62 $14.65 Buy P/BV
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 25 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $2.59 $2.90 Buy DDM
Singapore Exchange Ltd 24 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $10.09 $11.48 Buy P/E
Capitaland Integrated Commercial Trust 22 Jan DBS Vickers $2.30 $2.50 Buy P/NAV
Wilmar 21 Jan DBS Vickers $5.34 $6.67 Buy SOTP
ESR Reit 21 Jan DBS Vickers $0.41 $0.44 Buy DCF
SPH 19 Jan CGS CIMB $1.22 $1.31 Hold SOP
HR Network Gp 18 Jan CGS CIMB $0.56 $0.635 Buy P/E
Fortress Minerals Ltd 18 Jan Phillip Securities $0.31 $0.47 Buy P/E
Food Empire 18 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.75 $0.95 Buy P/E
Jiutian Chemical Group 15 Jan CGS CIMB $0.098 $0.145 Add P/E
OCBC 15 Jan UOB Kayhian $10.73 $14.62 Buy P/BV
DBS Group 15 Jan UOB Kayhian $26.99 $31.48 Buy P/BV
GKE Corp  14 Jan CGS CIMB $0.138 $0.184 Add SOP
SPH Reit 14 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $0.84 $0.80 Hold DDM
SIA 14 Jan UOB Kayhian $4.35 $3.80 Sell P/BV
Wilmar 13 Jan UOB Kayhian $5.08 $6.40 Buy P/E
Capitaland Retail China Trust 12 Jan DBS Vickers $1.43 $1.70 Buy  
Frencken 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.34 $1.39 Buy P/E
UMS 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.20 $1.41 Buy P/E
AEM 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $3.84 $5.05 Buy P/E
Venture Corp 12 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $19.96 $23.27 Buy P/E
UG Healthcare 12 Jan CGS CIMB $0.67 $1.70 Add P/E
OCBC 12 Jan UOB Kayhian $10.60 $14.62 Buy P/BV
DBS Group 12 Jan UOB Kayhian $26.92 $31.48 Buy P/BV
Genting Singapore 12 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.86 $1.08 Buy EV/EBITDA
ComfortDelgro 11 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $1.71 $1.88 Buy DCF
UOB 11 Jan OCBC $23.79 $26.30 Buy P/BV
Riverstone Hldgs 11 Jan DBS Vickers $1.35 $1.85 Buy P/E
Singapore Medical Group 11 Jan  UOB Kayhian $0.33 $0.46 Buy P/E
OCBC 11 Jan  UOB Kayhian $10.73 $12.85 Buy P/BV
ARA US Hospitality Trust 7 Jan DBS Vickers US$0.485 US$0.69 Buy DCF
Sunpower Group 7 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.775 $1.10 Buy P/E
GKE 6 Jan CGS CIMB $0.133 $0.18 Add SOP
Ascott Residence Trust 6 Jan DBS Vickers $1.07 $1.20 Buy DCF
ARA LOGOS Logistic Trust 6 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.60 $0.85 Buy DDM
ISDN 4 Jan CGS CIMB $0.41 $0.65 Add  
UMS 4 Jan CGS CIMB $1.08 $1.27 Add  
Venture Corp 4 Jan CGS CIMB $19.42 $24.84 Add P/E
Boustead Projects 4 Jan CGS CIMB $0.805 $1.33 Add RNAV
Capitaland Intl Comm Trust 4 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $2.16 $2.50 Buy  
Ascendas Reit 4 Jan Maybank Kim Eng $2.98 $4.00 Buy  
Yangzijiang 4 Jan UOB Kayhian $0.955 $1.17 Buy P/BV
Frencken Group 22 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $1.20 $1.39 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
Venture Corp 22 Dec RHB $19.30 $22.60 Buy P/E
Hi P 20 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $2.00 $1.23 Sell (Accept the Offer) ROE-g/COE-g
United Hamshire US Reit 17 Dec UOB Kayhian US$0.57 US$0.92 Buy (Initiation) DDM
Mapletree Log Trust 16 Dec OCBC $1.91 $2.12 Buy  
Capitaland Int Comm Trust 15 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $2.16 $2.50 Buy DDM
Genting Singapore 15 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $0.85 $0.95 Buy DCF
Fortress Minerals Ltd 14 Dec Phillip Securities $0.205 $0.275 Buy (Initiation) P/E
Lendlease Global Commercial Reit 14 Dec Phillip Securities $0.725 $0.78 Accumulate (Initiate) DDM
Raffles Medical 11 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.855 $1.07 Buy DCF
Singtel 10 Dec CGS CIMB $2.40 $3.10 Add SOP
Netlink Trust 10 Dec CGS CIMB $0.97 $1.10 Add DDM
Keppel Reit 10 Dec DBS  $1.05 $1.40 Buy  
Capitaland Integrated Commercial Trust 10 Dec  DBS  $2.08 $2.50 Buy  
Nanofilm Tech  10 Dec UOB Kayhian $3.53 $4.52 Buy P/E
DBS Group 10 Dec RHB $25.45 $30.00 Buy GGM
Capitaland 9 Dec RHB $3.16 $3.75 Buy RNAV
Capitaland Retail China Trust 9 Dec DBS  $1.26 $1.70 Buy  
Food Empire 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.60 $0.88 Buy  
BRC Asia 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $1.45 $1.88 Buy  
Fraser Centerpoint Trust 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $2.40 $3.15 Buy  
Riverstone 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $1.20 $2.99 Buy  
Genting S 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.85 $0.98 Buy  
OCBC 9 Dec UOB Kayhian $10.10 $12.85 Buy  
Mapletree Log Trust 8 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $1.91 $2.40 Buy  
Venture Corp 8 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $18.90 $23.27 Buy  
Ascendas Reit 8 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $2.93 $4.00 Buy  
HR Networks 8 Dec CGS CIMB $0.505 $0.635 Add P/E
Medtec Intl 8 Dec DBS  $0.905 $1.30 Buy P/E
Kimly 8 Dec RHB $0.31 $0.34 Buy DCF
AIMS APAC Reit 8 Dec KGI Fraser $1.19 $1.35 Outperform DDM
Japfa 8 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.805 $1.00 Buy SOTP
IFAST 7 Dec DBS Vickers $2.69 $3.96 Buy DDM
First Resouces 7 Dec CGS CIMB $1.34 $1.64 Add  
Wilmar 7 Dec CGS CIMB $4.22 $5.45 Add  
Thai Beverage 7 Dec OCBC $0.73 $0.89 Buy P/E
Dasin Retail Trust 7 Dec Phillip Securities $0.76 $0.90 Buy DDM
DBS Group 6 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $25.66 $24.63 Sell  
OCBC 6 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $10.10 $9.29 Sell  
UOB 6 Dec Maybank Kim Eng $23.05 $21.24 Sell  
Singtel 5 Dec CGS CIMB $2.34 $3.10 Add SOP
Yangzijiang 4 Dec DBS Vickers $0.91 $1.40 Buy SOP
SIA 4 Dec UOB Kayhian $4.39 $3.80 Sell BV
UOL 3 Dec CGS CIMB $7.45 $7.60 Add RNAV
City Dev 3 Dec CGS CIMB $7.68 $10.10 Add RNAV
Capitaland 3 Dec CGS CIMB $3.13 $3.42 Add RNAV
Prime US Reit 3 Dec RHB  US$0.77 US$1.00 Buy (Initiate) DDM
BRC Asia Ltd 2 Dec CGS CIMB $1.40 $1.90 Add P/BV
Keppel Corp 2 Dec Phillip Securities $5.17 $6.12 Buy SOTP
China Aviation Oil 2 Dec RHB $1.08 $1.25 Buy P/E
Far East Hospitality 2 Dec UOB Kayhian $0.635 $0.74 Buy DDM
Yoma Strategic 2 Dec Phillip Securities $0.28 $0.46 Buy SOTP
BRC Asia 1 Dec UOB Kayhian $1.37 $1.88 Buy P/E
City Dev 1 Dec UOB Kayhian $7.80 $9.20 Buy RNAV

 


Comments  

0 #14 nirman 2020-08-18 15:27
I'm wondering why Sri Trang Spore is not performing. Can someone explain.
Quote
+1 #13 SCT 2019-07-09 12:17
It would be useful if % of potential upside / downside is appended besides target price.
Quote
+1 #12 Kingsley Lucas Lim 2018-08-22 09:34
I have come to a point in my investing life where analyst ratings, reports can be quite meaningless to the investor who wants to produce alpha in his portfolio.

In any case, thank you for the efforts!

Kingsley
www.theholyfinancier.com
Quote
+1 #11 Alvinthegreatwhatthe 2018-03-24 11:16
Does this take into account corrections and fears?
Quote
+2 #10 Rubber 2015-11-12 23:09
Riverstone will move forward to sin2.60 before bonus exdata.
Quote
+7 #9 apini21 2015-07-16 15:37
How about using EV/EBIT to decide the point of entry. My criteria is less than 8 ,net cash , DY>4 . Silverlake , HLS and valuetronics are my picks
Quote
-9 #8 Dawn 2015-06-06 10:27
PeterLimPeter: How accurate are your calls? I would like to invest with you if it's more accurate than analysts. :lol:
Quote
+6 #7 petertlimpeter 2015-06-05 12:35
Most analyst call are off target by thousand km. Please don't listen to these people who go by data which are history from market point of view.
Quote
+2 #6 youngtay 2015-05-17 20:02
Congratulation for the new web page, it is very structured and informative. YOUNGtay
Quote
+1 #5 Richard-Ng 2014-06-06 10:12
I think the date for "Midas" and "Venture" is wrong, should be 5th June (and not 5th May) right? ;-)
Quote

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.840-0.020
Avarga0.325-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.4100.005
Best World Int.1.360-
China Sunsine0.495-
Food Empire0.8700.010
Golden Energy0.150-0.003
GSS Energy0.059-0.001
InnoTek0.690-0.010
ISDN Holdings0.580-0.010
ISOTeam0.1260.001
IX Biopharma0.2450.005
JB Foods0.6100.010
KSH Holdings0.3450.005
Leader Env0.158-0.007
Medtecs Intl0.945-0.005
Moya Asia0.0690.001
Nordic Group0.245-
Oxley Holdings0.245-
Procurri0.2850.005
REX International0.1750.004
Riverstone1.3600.030
Roxy-Pacific0.345-0.005
SingMedical0.3800.005
Sri Trang Agro2.0900.040
Straco Corp.0.5500.025
Sunpower Group0.760-0.015
The Trendlines0.0900.001
UG Healthcare0.5950.005
Uni-Asia Group0.575-0.005
Wilmar Intl5.300-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.080-
Yinda Infocomm0.117-0.001

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 738 guests and no members online