analysts mon7.17
 
The information below is extracted from analyst reports. The target prices are set by analysts with, typically, a 12-month time frame in mind. No, they are not cast in stone: You can expect them to be revised as new business developments materialise. 

LionelLim8.16Shared by Lionel Lim, remisier.
(
Please contact me at 65 90400848 or email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you wish to open a trading account. Account opening is free)

 

Stock

Date

Research house

Recent price

Target 
price

Call

Valuation method

Hypens Pharma 20 Nov RHB $0.21 $0.25 Buy DCF
Japfa 19 Nov CGS CIMB $0.60 $0.70 Add P/E
Unusual 19 Nov RHB $0.295 $0.42 Buy  
Eagle Hospitality 18 Nov KGI Fraser US$0.54 US$0.61 Buy  
Sasseur Reit 18 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.85 $1.00 Buy DDM
ISO Team 18 Nov RHB $0.24 $0.31 Buy DCF
AVI Tech 18 Nov RHB $0.37 $0.41 Buy DCF
PropNex 15 Nov UOB Kayhian 53 c 62 c Buy 12x 2020F PE
Yangzijiang 15 Nov UOB Kayhian 97 c $1.46 Buy 0.9x P/B
SingTel 15 Nov UOB Kayhian $3.30 $3.32 Hold DCF
Fu Yu 14 Nov RHB 22.5 c 24 c Buy DCF
APAC Realty 14 Nov CGS CIMB $0.52 $0.66 Add DCF
ComfortDelgro 14 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $2.38 $2.70 Buy DCF
Centurion 14 Nov RHB $0.42 $0.43 Neutral  
Oxley 14 Nov RHB $0.35 $0.43 Buy RNAV
SATS 13 Nov UOB Kayhian $5.09 $5.30 Buy  
City Dev 13 Nov UOB Kayhian $10.67 $12.00 Buy RNAV
Delfi 13 Nov RHB $0.96 $1.68 Buy DCF
Wilmar 13 Nov RHB $3.85 $4.75 Buy SOP
Food Empire 12 Nov RHB $0.54 $0.73 Buy  
DBS 12 Nov RHB $26.62 $25.80 Neutral GGM
ST Engineering 12 Nov RHB $4.00 $4.55 Buy Blended
Frencken Group 11 Nov RHB $0.76 $0.82 Buy DCF
Riverstone Holdings 11 Nov CGS CIMB $0.99 $1.25 Add P/E
HR Networks 11 Nov CGS CIMB $0.60 $0.83 Add P/E
Venture 11 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $16.60 $16.91 Hold ROE-g/COE-g
First Reit 8 Nov CGS CIMB $1.05 $1.20 Add DDM
Penguin 8 Nov CGS CIMB $0.66 $0.81 Add BV/Share
CSE Global 8 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.53 $0.70 Buy P/E
Genting Singapore 8 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.96 $0.99 Hold EV/EBITDA
Frencken Group 7 Nov CGS CIMB $0.72 $0.94 Add  P/E
SIA 7 Nov OCBC $9.18 $10.46 Buy  
ARA US Hospitality Trust 7 Nov UOB Kayhian US$0.86 US$1.16 Buy DDM
AVI Tech 7 Nov RHB $0.35 $0.41 Buy DCF
Koufu 6 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.77 $0.95 Buy P/E
Starhub 6 Nov CGS CIMB $1.32 $1.65 Add DCF
OCBC 6 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $11.07 $11.26 Hold DDM
Capitaland 6 Nov RHB $3.69 $4.20 Buy RNAV
SingPost 5 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.955 $1.04 Hold SOTP
SIA Engineering 5 Nov UOB Kayhian $2.77 $3.13 Buy P/E
Manulife US Reit 5 Nov RHB US$0.92 US$1.00 Buy  
NetLink BNB Trust 4 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.935 $1.01 Buy DCF
UOB 4 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $26.57 $30.50 Buy DDM
Ascendas Reit 4 Nov RHB $3.00 $3.17 Neutral DDM
China Aviation Oil 4 Nov RHB $1.23 $1.55 Buy P/E
Singapore Post 2 Nov CGS CIMB $0.97 $1.13 Add DCF
UOB 1 Nov CGS CIMB $26.83 $29.54 Add GGM
Sheng Siong Group 1 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.17 $1.27 Hold P/E
Parkway Life Reit 1 Nov UOB Kayhian $3.24 $3.58 Buy DDM
Japfa 1 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.49 $0.50 Hold SOTP

 

  Previous month's compilation: TARGET PRICES (Oct 2019)


Comments  

+1 #13 SCT 2019-07-09 12:17
It would be useful if % of potential upside / downside is appended besides target price.
Quote
-1 #12 Kingsley Lucas Lim 2018-08-22 09:34
I have come to a point in my investing life where analyst ratings, reports can be quite meaningless to the investor who wants to produce alpha in his portfolio.

In any case, thank you for the efforts!

Kingsley
www.theholyfinancier.com
Quote
+1 #11 Alvinthegreatwhatthe 2018-03-24 11:16
Does this take into account corrections and fears?
Quote
+1 #10 Rubber 2015-11-12 23:09
Riverstone will move forward to sin2.60 before bonus exdata.
Quote
+5 #9 apini21 2015-07-16 15:37
How about using EV/EBIT to decide the point of entry. My criteria is less than 8 ,net cash , DY>4 . Silverlake , HLS and valuetronics are my picks
Quote
-6 #8 Dawn 2015-06-06 10:27
PeterLimPeter: How accurate are your calls? I would like to invest with you if it's more accurate than analysts. :lol:
Quote
+4 #7 petertlimpeter 2015-06-05 12:35
Most analyst call are off target by thousand km. Please don't listen to these people who go by data which are history from market point of view.
Quote
+2 #6 youngtay 2015-05-17 20:02
Congratulation for the new web page, it is very structured and informative. YOUNGtay
Quote
+1 #5 Richard-Ng 2014-06-06 10:12
I think the date for "Midas" and "Venture" is wrong, should be 5th June (and not 5th May) right? ;-)
Quote
0 #4 Kit Whye 2012-11-10 12:19
Using SOTP or RNAV to set target price means looking at its assets rather than earnings. Using PE will be a better gauge for companies like SembMarine where there is not much fixed assets used to generate revenue. So, if you look at analysts using PE, the target price is still on the high side because either the EPS is on the upper range, or the PE used is on the high side or both. As for me, I used a more conservative PE and EPS. If SembMarine EPS come in at 25 cents this year, and using a PE of 12x, then its target price should be 3.00. But if it maintain its 20 cents dividend despite poor results, its dividend yield at target price of 3.00 is 6.7%. If most STI component dividend yield is currently at 4%, then SembMarine target is likely to be at 5.00. Hence there is a range of 3.00 to 5.00 where target price could be set. So, I will buy somewhere in between, ie 4.00 or lower
Quote

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.820-0.030
AusGroup0.030-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.375-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.960-0.020
China Sunsine1.060-0.010
CNMC GoldMine0.250-0.005
CSE Global0.555-0.015
Eagle HTrust USD0.530-0.005
Food Empire0.600-0.015
Golden Energy0.165-0.004
GSS Energy0.088-0.006
ISDN Holdings0.220-0.005
ISOTeam0.2450.005
JB Foods0.650-
KSH Holdings0.455-0.020
Miyoshi0.033-0.001
Moya Asia0.066-0.001
Nordic Group0.270-
Oxley Holdings0.355-0.005
Procurri0.370-
REX International0.174-0.018
Riverstone0.9650.005
Roxy-Pacific0.4000.015
Sing Holdings0.395-0.005
SingMedical0.305-0.010
Straco Corp.0.705-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.290-0.010
Sunpower Group0.545-0.020
The Trendlines0.0900.001
Tiong Seng0.200-0.025
Uni-Asia Group0.730-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.020-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 854 guests and one member online

  • admin2