analysts mon7.17 
The information below is extracted from analyst reports. The target prices are set by analysts with, typically, a 12-month time frame in mind. No, they are not cast in stone: You can expect them to be revised as new business developments materialise. 

LionelLim8.16Shared by Lionel Lim, remisier.
(
Please contact me at 65 90400848 or email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you wish to open a trading account. Account opening is free)

 

Counter Date Broking House Last Done Price Target Price Buy Sell Hold Valuation Methodology
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 25 Nov UOB Kayhian $2.31 $3.15 Buy DDM
ComfortDelgro 24 Nov OCBC $1.65 $2.00 Buy  
UOB 24 Nov DBS Vickers $23.13 $24.80 Buy GGM
OCBC 24 Nov DBS Vickers $10.11 $11.00 Buy GGM
SembCorp Ind 24 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.73 $2.02 Buy P/BV
Golden Agri 23 Nov RHB $0.15 $0.13 Sell SOP
APAC Realty 23 Nov RHB $0.43 $0.55 Buy DCF
Koufu 23 Nov UOB Kayhian $0..66 $0.73 Buy P/E
Venture 21 Nov Maybank $19.06 $23.27 Buy P/E
UMS 21 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $1.01 $1.41 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
Frencken Group 21 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $1.04 $1.39 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
AEM 21 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $3.24 $5.05 Buy P/E
ISDN 20 Nov KGI Fraser $0.40 $0.60 Outperform P/E
ESR Reit 19 Nov CGS CIMB $0.385 $0.494 Add  
DBS 19 Nov RHB $24.60 $25.20 Buy GGM
Starhub 19 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.28 $1.40 Buy DCF
ST Engineering 18 Nov OCBC $3.80 $4.30 Buy  
Sunpower 18 Nov KGI Fraser $0.64 $0.91 Outperform SOTP
Hutchinson Port Holdings 17 Nov DBS Vickers US$0.152 US$0.22 Buy DCF
ISDN 17 Nov CGS CIMB $0.385 $0.648 Add  
China Sunsine Chemical 17 Nov CGS CIMB $0.47 $0.55 Add P/BV
SATS 17 Nov DBS Vickers $3.99 $4.50 Buy DCF
OUE Commercial Reit 17 Nov OCBC $0.35 $0.39 Buy  
Frasers Log & Commerical Trust 17 Nov OCBC $1.28 $1.59 Buy  
Boustead Singapore Limited 17 Nov CGS CIMB $0.78 $1.20 Add SOP
Boustead Projects Limited 17 Nov CGS CIMB $0.80 $0.95 Add RNAV
IREIT Global 17 Nov RHB $0.63 $0.70 Buy DDM
Sunpower 17 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.625 $0.92 Buy SOTP
Frencken Group 17 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.05 $1.42 Buy P/E
Singapore Exchange 16 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $9.11 $10.77 Buy DCF
Ascott Residence Trust 16 Nov OCBC $0.98 $1.20 Buy  
Hypens Pharma 16 Nov Phillip Securities $0.345 $0.365 Accumulate DCF
Genting S 16 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.75 $0.98 Buy EV/EBITDA
First Resources 16 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.28 $1.75 Buy P/E
Golden Agri 13 Nov RHB $0.15 $0.134 Sell P/E
Asian PayTV 13 Nov Phillip Securities $0.117 $0.15 Buy EV/EBITDA
Silverlake Axis 13 Nov CGS CIMB $0.255 $0.38 Add P/E
Sasseur Reit 13 Nov CGS CIMB $0.78 $0.845 Add DDM
UMS 13 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $1.00 $1.41 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
SATS 13 Nov OCBC $3.60 $4.31 Buy  
Singtel 13 Nov UOB Kayhian $2.22 $2.80 Buy DCF
Food Empire 13 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.575 $0.88 Buy P/E
ComfortDelgro 13 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.50 $1.78 Buy P/E
PropNex 12 Nov CGS CIMB $0.69 $0.825 Add P/E
UOB 12 Nov OCBC $21.60 $24.30 Buy P/BV
UOL 12 Nov OCBC $7.09 $8.48 Buy RNAV
Frenken Group 12 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.97 $1.39 Buy ROE-g/COE-g
EC World Reit 12 Nov KGI Fraser $0.70 $0.74 Outperform  
Fu Yu 12 Nov DBS Vickers $0.235 $0.31 Buy P/E
Elite Commercial Reit 12 Nov UOB Kayhian Euro$0.635 Euro$0.88 Buy DDM
Jiutian Chemical Group 12 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.115 $0.18 Buy P/E
Innotek 12 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.53 $0.82 Buy P/E
Mapletree Log Trust 11 Nov DBS Vickers $1.96 $2.35 Buy  
Frasers Property Limited 11 Nov CGS CIMB $1.15 $1.70 Add RNAV
UOL 11 Nov CGS CIMB $7.09 $7.60 Add RNAV
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 11 Nov OCBC $2.33 $2.75 Buy  
Bumitama Agri 11 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.50 $0.78 Buy P/E
Riverstone 10 Nov CGS CIMB $1.63 $2.50 Add P/E
Ascendas Reit 10 Nov OCBC $3.19 $3.92 Buy  
Netlink NBN Trust 10 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.98 $1.11 Buy DDM
Capitaland 10 Nov Phillip Securities $2.64 $3.82 Buy RNAV
Hypens Pharmaceutial 9 Nov  KGI Fraser $0.405 $0.48 Buy P/E
Prime US Reit 9 Nov  Phillip Securities US$0.755 US$0.94 Buy DDM
UG Healthcare 9 Nov Phillip Securities $0.965 $1.35 Buy P/E
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 9 Nov Phillip Securities $2.26 $2.79 Buy DDM
Manulife US Reit 9 Nov Phillip Securities US$0.73 US$0.92 Buy DDM
UOB 9 Nov Phillip Securities $20.45 $21.10 Buy GGM
Venture Corp 9 Nov UOB Kayhian $19.82 $23.76 Buy P/E
Starhub 9 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.20 $1.40 Buy DCF
Netlink NBN Trust 9 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.98 $1.08 Buy DCF
Frasers Log & Commerical Trust 6 Nov CGS CIMB $1.33 $1.50 Add DDM
OCBC 6 Nov UOB Kayhian $8.93 $13.48 Buy P/BV
Starburst 6 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.42 $0.61 Buy P/E
DBS Group 5 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $22.43 $24.63 Buy DDM
Yangzijiang 5 Nov CGS CIMB $0.94 $1.37 Add SOP
Manulife US Reit 5 Nov CGS CIMB US$0.74 US$1.05 Add DDM
ISDN 5 Nov CGS CIMB $0.37 $0.648 Add P/E
Mapletree North Asia Trust 5 Nov DBS Vickers $0.905 $1.05 Buy DCF
SIA Engineering 5 Nov UOB Kayhian $1.66 $1.52 Sell DCF
Capitaland 4 Nov CGS CIMB $2.57 $3.42 Add RNAV
UOB 4 Nov CGS CIMB $19.80 $22.52 Add GGM
AEM 4 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $3.44 $5.05 Buy P/E
Jiutian Chemical 4 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.097 $0.16 Buy (Initiate) P/E
Fraser Centerpoint Trust 4 Nov UOB Kayhian $2.08 $3.15 Buy DDM
Venture Corp 4 Nov UOB Kayhian $19.69 $23.76 Buy P/E
Wilmar 3 Nov OCBC $4.25 $5.40 Buy P/E
Lendlease Commerical Reit 3 Nov CGS CIMB $0.615 $0.854 Add DDM
Frasers Hospitality Trust 3 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.40 $0.55 Buy DDM
Singtel 2 Nov CGS CIMB $2.03 $3.10 Add SOP
Wilmar 2 Nov UOB Kayhian $4.04 $5.35 Buy P/E
Japfa 2 Nov UOB Kayhian $0.645 $0.98 Buy SOTP
Ascendas Reit 2 Nov Phillip Securities $2.88 $3.61 Buy DDM
MicroMechanics 2 Nov Phillip Securities $2.66 $2.93 Accumulate P/E
Ascott Residence Trust 1 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.94 $1.05 Buy DDM
Far East Hospitality Trust 1 Nov Maybank Kim Eng $0.56 $0.60 Buy DDM
Mapletree North Asia Trust 30 Oct OCBC $0.885 $1.04 Buy  
Sheng Siong 30 Oct RHB $1.65 $1.87 Buy DCF
Keppel Corp 29 Oct CGS CIMB $4.27 $6.46 Add SOP
Mapletree Ind Trust 29 Oct DBS Vickers $3.14 $3.25 Buy DCF
Riverstone 29 Oct RHB $3.64 $5.45 Buy DCF
HR netGroup 29 Oct RHB $0.48 $0.52 Buy DCF
Starhill Global 28 Oct CGS CIMB $0.42 $0.706 Add P/BV
Mapletree Ind Trust 28 Oct Maybank Kim Eng $3.10 $3.40 Buy DDM
First Sponsor Group 28 Oct Phillip Securities $1.28 $1.56 Buy RNAV
AIMS APAC Reit 27 Oct Maybank Kim Eng $1.21 $1.50 Buy DDM
Singtel 27 Oct DBS Vickers $2.12 $2.69 Buy  
Yangzijiang 27 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.96 $1.17 Buy P/BV
PropNex 27 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.635 $0.86 Buy P/E
JEP Holdings 27 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.175 $0.20 Buy P/BV
ARA Logos Logistic Trust 27 Oct RHB $0.61 $0.72 Buy DDM
Ascendas Reit 26 Oct CGS CIMB $3.03 $3.20 Add DDM
Riverstone 26 Oct  UOB Kayhian $3.70 $5.97 Buy P/E
Mapletree Commercial Trust 26 Oct UOB Kayhian $1.90 $2.35 Buy DDM
Keppel DC Reit 26 Oct Phillip Securities $3.00 $2.91 Neutral DDM
City Dev 23 Oct OCBC $7.00 $9.65 Buy RNAV
CSE Global 23 Oct DBS Vickers $0.46 $0.57 Buy P/E
Bukit Sembawang 23 Oct DBS Vickers $3.51 $5.44 Buy RNAV
Suntec Reit 23 Oct UOB Kayhian $1.46 $1.75 Buy DDM
Capitaland Mall Trust 22 Oct  CGS CIMB $1.89 $2.13 Buy DDM
Singapore Airlines 22 Oct UOB Kayhian $3.51 $3.94 Buy P/BV
Capitaland Commercial Trust 22 Oct UOB Kayhian $1.65 $1.63 Hold  
Dairy Farm 22 Oct RHB US$3.74 US$4.47 Buy P/E
CDL Hospitality Trust 21 Oct CGS CIMB $1.07 $1.16 Buy DDM
Mapletree Log Trust 21 Oct UOB Kayhian $2.08 $2.08 Hold DDM
Venture Corp 21 Oct RHB $20.65 $22.60 Buy P/E
Soildbuild Business Space Reit 20 Oct KGI Fraser $0.50 $0.48 Neutral  
Keppel Reit 20 Oct DBS Vickers $1.06 $1.40 Buy DCF
Ho Bee Land 20 Oct UOB Kayhian $2.28 $3.32 Buy RNAV
Mapletree Log Trust 20 Oct Maybank Kim Eng $2.08 $2.40 Buy DDM
SingPost 19 Oct CGS CIMB $0.675 $0.77 Add P/E
ComfortDelgro 19 Oct RHB $1.46 $1.70 Buy DCF
China Sunsine Chemical Hlgs 19 Oct  UOB Kayhian $0.395 $0.48 Buy P/E
Centurion 19 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.34 $0.44 Initiate Buy DCF
Yangzijiang 16 Oct CGS CIMB $0.97 $1.37 Add SOP
Koufu 16 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.655 $0.73 Buy P/E
Food Empire 15 Oct RHB $0.60 $0.75 Buy P/E
Wilmar 15 Oct Maybank Kim Eng $4.36 $5.24 Buy P/E
Frencken Group 15 Oct RHB $1.06 $1.17 Buy DCF
ARA LOGOS Logistics Trust 14 Oct CGS CIMB $0.625 $0.713 Add DDM
SPH 14 Oct DBS Vickers $1.05 $1.09 Hold SOTP
IFAST 14 Oct UOB Kayhian $2.88 $3.34 Initiate Buy P/E
Singapore Press Holdings 14 Oct CGS CIMB $1.05 $1.10 Hold P/BV
UMS 13 Oct DBS Vickers $1.03 $1.37 Buy  
Netlink NBN Trust 13 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.98 $1.08 Buy  
Venture Corp 13 Oct UOB Kayhian $20.67 $23.76 Buy  
DBS Group 13 Oct UOB Kayhian $21.40 $23.50 Buy  
Japfa 12 Oct CGS CIMB $0.65 $0.96 Add P/E
Kimly 12 Oct UOB Kayhian $0.265 $0.36 Buy P/E
Keppel Corp 9 Oct CGS CIMB $4.47 $6.46 Add SOP
Suntec Reit 9 Oct UOB Kayhian $1.47 $1.72 Buy DDM
China Sunsine Chemical Holdings 8 Oct CGS CIMB $0.34 $0.42 Add P/BV
Capitaland Retail China Trust 8 Oct DBS Vickers $1.16 $1.55 Buy P/NAV
SPH Reit 7 Oct CGS CIMB $0.885 $1.07 Add DDM
OCBC 7 Oct UOB Kayhian $8.58 $11.48 Buy P/BV
DBS 7 Oct UOB Kayhian $20.58 $23.50 Buy P/BV
ISDN 6 Oct CGS CIMB $0.37 $0.501 Add P/E
AEM 6 Oct CGS CIMB $3.57 $4.63 Add P/BV
Keppel DC Reit 5 Oct OCBC $2.90 $3.32 Buy  
Hi P 2 Oct CGS CIMB $1.15 $1.23 Hold P/BV
Keppel Reit 2 Oct DBS Vickers $1.08 $1.40 Buy DCF
Singtel 2 Oct  RHB $2.15 $3.10 Buy SOP
iX Biopharma 2 Oct Phillip Securities $0.235 $0.455 Buy DCF
Lendlease Commercial Trust 1 Oct CGS CIMB $0.67 $0.854 Add DDM
SATS 1 Oct DBS Vickers $2.83 $3.66 Buy DCF
Venture Corp 1 Oct UOB Kayhian $19.24 $23.76 Buy P/E
Raffles Medical 30 Sept Maybank Kim Eng $0.81 $0.99 Buy DCF
Wilmar 30 Sept Maybank Kim Eng $4.42 $5.24 Buy P/E
Capitaland Mall Trust 30 Sept OCBC $1.99 $2.39 Buy  
Keppel Corp 30 Sept UOB Kayhian $4.30 $6.30 Buy SOTP
UMS 29 Sept Maybank Kim Eng $0.95 $1.36 Buy P/BV
Mapletree North Asia Trust 29 Sept OCBC $0.925 $1.09 Buy  
Manulife Reit 29 Sept UOB Kayhian US$0.77 US$0.85 Buy DDM
Oxley 29 Sept RHB $0.22 $0.27 Buy RNAV
Mapletree North Asia Commercial Trust 28 Sept DBS Vickers $0.895 $1.05 Buy DCF
Frasers Logistic and Commericial Trust 28 Sept DBS Vickers $1.42 $1.85 Buy DCF
UG Healthcare 28 Sept CGS CIMB $2.52 $4.80 Add P/E
Thai Beverage 28 Sept UOB Kayhian $0.585 $0.78 Buy SOTP
Far East Hospitality 25 Sept UOB Kayhian $0.555 $0.72 Buy DDM
Capitaland Commercial Trust 25 Sept RHB $1.69 $1.70 Neutral DDM
Wilmar 24 Sept CGS CIMB $4.38 $5.53 Buy SOP
Ascendas Reit 24 Sept DBS Vickers $3.26 $4.00 Buy DCF
Food Empire 24 Sept UOB Kayhian $0.595 $0.85 Buy P/E
Thai Beverage 23 Sept CGS CIMB $0.59 $0.70 Add P/E
Capitaland Mall Trust 23 Sept CGS CIMB $1.97 $2.26 Add  
Keppel Corp 23 Sept UOB Kayhian $4.12 $6.30 Buy SOTP
ComfortDelgro 22 Sept UOB Kayhian $1.46 $1.78 Buy P/E
ST Engineering 21 Sept RHB $3.41 $3.90 Buy P/E
First Sponsor Group 21 Sept Phillip Securities $1.25 $1.65 Buy (Initiation) RNAV
SBS Transit Ltd 18 Sept CGS CIMB $2.79 $3.40 Add P/E
ComfortDelgro 18 Sept CGS CIMB $1.48 $1.70 Add P/E
UOB 18 Sept Maybank $19.20 $20.79 Hold  
Micro Mechanics 18 Sept UOB Kayhian $2.28 $2.01 Hold EV/EBITDA
AVI Tech 17 Sept RHB $0.42 $0.52 Buy DCF
Singapore Post 17 Sept DBS Vickers $0.675 $0.64 Fully Valued DCF
Lendlease Global Commercial Reit 17 Sept DBS Vickers $0.67 $0.90 Buy DCF
SembCorp Ind 17 Sept Phillip Securities $1.34 $1.75 Buy P/BV
HR Networks 16 Sept CGS CIMB $0.44 $0.523 Add P/E
China Sunsine 16 Sept UOB Kayhian $0.355 $0.31 Sell EV/EBITDA
Tuan Sing 15 Sept DBS Vickers $0.295 $0.44 Buy SOTP
Wilmar 15 Sept UOB Kayhian $4.15 $5.35 Buy SOTP
Keppel Reit 15 Sept UOB Kayhian $1.08 $1.40 Buy DDM
Singapore Exchange 14 Sept CGS CIMB $8.52 $9.00 Add P/E
Ho Bee Land 14 Sept CGS CIMB $2.16 $2.70 Add RNAV
Singtel 14 Sept CGS CIMB $2.23 $3.10 Add SOP
Starhub 14 Sept UOB Kayhian $1.16 $1.40 Buy DCF
ST Engineering 11 Sept UOB Kayhian $3.41 $3.60 Hold  
SATS 11 Sept UOB Kayhian $2.91 $3.10 Hold  
AEM Holdings 11 Sept Maybank Kim Eng $3.29 $5.05 Buy P/E
CapitalandMall Trust 10 Sept DBS Vickers $1.97 $2.40 Buy DCF
Dairy Farm 10 Sept CGS CIMB US$3.85 US$4.50 Add P/E
Lendlease Commercial Reit 10 Sept CGS CIMB $0.655 $0.854 Add P/BV
iFAST 9 Sept DBS Vickers $2.26 $2.60 Buy DDM
Yangzijiang 9 Sept UOB Kayhian $0.93 $1.17 Buy P/BV
UG Healthcare 8 Sept CGS CIMB $2.45 $4.80 Add P/E
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 8 Sept UOB Kayhian $2.72 $3.10 Buy DDM
SembCorp Ind 8 Sept UOB Kayhian $1.92 $2.20 Buy P/BV
Micro Mechanics 7 Sept Phillip Securities $2.20 $2.50 Buy P/E
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 7 Sept UOB Kayhian $2.64 $3.10 Buy DDM
Capitaland Mall Trust 6 Sept Maybank Kim Eng $1.93 $2.35 Buy DDM
Singtel 4 Sept DBS Vickers $2.27 $2.69 Buy  
Frasers Property Limited 4 Sept CGS CIMB $1.16 $1.70 Add RNAV
SATS 4 Sept CGS CIMB $3.01 $3.00 Hold P/BV
Frasers Centerpoint Trust 4 Sept CGS CIMB $2.54 $2.83 Add DDM
Frencken Group 3 Sept UOB Kayhian $1.06 $1.37 Buy P/E
Centurion Corp 2 Sept CGS CIMB $0.35 $0.40 Add DCF
Wing Tai 2 Sept UOB Kayhian $1.70 $2.04 Buy RNAV
Yangzijiang 1 Sept DBS Vickers $0.915 $1.40 Buy SOP
Oxley 1 Sept UOB Kayhian $0.225 $0.37 Buy RNAV

 


Comments  

0 #14 nirman 2020-08-18 15:27
I'm wondering why Sri Trang Spore is not performing. Can someone explain.
Quote
+1 #13 SCT 2019-07-09 12:17
It would be useful if % of potential upside / downside is appended besides target price.
Quote
+1 #12 Kingsley Lucas Lim 2018-08-22 09:34
I have come to a point in my investing life where analyst ratings, reports can be quite meaningless to the investor who wants to produce alpha in his portfolio.

In any case, thank you for the efforts!

Kingsley
www.theholyfinancier.com
Quote
+1 #11 Alvinthegreatwhatthe 2018-03-24 11:16
Does this take into account corrections and fears?
Quote
+2 #10 Rubber 2015-11-12 23:09
Riverstone will move forward to sin2.60 before bonus exdata.
Quote
+7 #9 apini21 2015-07-16 15:37
How about using EV/EBIT to decide the point of entry. My criteria is less than 8 ,net cash , DY>4 . Silverlake , HLS and valuetronics are my picks
Quote
-8 #8 Dawn 2015-06-06 10:27
PeterLimPeter: How accurate are your calls? I would like to invest with you if it's more accurate than analysts. :lol:
Quote
+6 #7 petertlimpeter 2015-06-05 12:35
Most analyst call are off target by thousand km. Please don't listen to these people who go by data which are history from market point of view.
Quote
+2 #6 youngtay 2015-05-17 20:02
Congratulation for the new web page, it is very structured and informative. YOUNGtay
Quote
+1 #5 Richard-Ng 2014-06-06 10:12
I think the date for "Midas" and "Venture" is wrong, should be 5th June (and not 5th May) right? ;-)
Quote

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.400-0.040
Avarga0.250-0.010
Avi-Tech Electronics0.425-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.9600.010
China Sunsine0.475-0.010
CNMC GoldMine0.270-
CSE Global0.475-0.005
Food Empire0.605-0.005
Golden Energy0.158-0.001
GSS Energy0.059-0.002
ISDN Holdings0.415-0.010
ISOTeam0.144-0.002
IX Biopharma0.240-0.010
JB Foods0.580-
KSH Holdings0.340-0.005
Medtecs Intl0.860-0.015
Moya Asia0.069-0.003
Nordic Group0.235-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.2400.010
Procurri0.2900.010
REX International0.155-
Riverstone1.350-
Roxy-Pacific0.360-0.030
SingMedical0.260-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.180-0.010
Straco Corp.0.500-
Sunningdale Tech1.510-
Sunpower Group0.675-0.025
The Trendlines0.093-0.004
UG Healthcare0.650-0.015
Uni-Asia Group0.625-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.935-0.015

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1162 guests and no members online